Sugen & Co.

Quick Search

Title
Author
ISBN
 
 
Browse By Category
==== Recently Acquired Books ====
===== Recently Imported from the U.S.A.=====
AUTOBIOGRAPHIES & BIOGRAPHIES
Autobiographies & Biographies = A - L
Autobiographies & Biographies = M - Z
BABYLON 5
Book Of The Film
CORONATION STREET
CULT TV TIE-INS
DALLAS
Doctor Who
EASTENDERS
ELVIS PRESLEY
EMMERDALE FARM
GENERAL FILMS
GENERAL FILMS - A
GENERAL FILMS - B
GENERAL FILMS - C
GENERAL FILMS - D
GENERAL FILMS - E
GENERAL FILMS - F
GENERAL FILMS - G
GENERAL FILMS - H
GENERAL FILMS - I
GENERAL FILMS - J
GENERAL FILMS - K
GENERAL FILMS - L
GENERAL FILMS - M
GENERAL FILMS - N
GENERAL FILMS - Numbers
GENERAL FILMS - O
GENERAL FILMS - P
GENERAL FILMS - Q
GENERAL FILMS - R
GENERAL FILMS - S
GENERAL FILMS - T
GENERAL FILMS - U
GENERAL FILMS - V
GENERAL FILMS - W & X
GENERAL FILMS - Y
GENERAL FILMS - Z
GET SMART
HAPPY DAYS
Indiana Jones
James Bond
Making Of Books
MASH
MISC. ITEMS
Murder She Wrote
Other
POLDARK
POP Music Related Books
Quantum Leap Stocklist
RED DWARF
Roswell High
SF & Horror Fiction
SF/HORROR & FANTASY
SF/HORROR & FANTASY - "Numbers"
SF/HORROR & FANTASY - A
SF/HORROR & FANTASY - B

Categories continued...
 
Member IOBA
 
 
 

Geoff Tibballs Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BALLYKISSANGEL - BEHIND THE SCENES Geoff Tibballs
Headline 1997 0747221065 / 9780747221067 (Film/TV tie-in) Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
(Large HB with colour photo's on almost every page) [HB d/w = both VG+] 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 BROOKSIDE - LIFE IN THE CLOSE Geoff Tibballs
Boxtree 1994 1852839546 / 9781852839543 (Film/TV tie-in) Paperback Very Good+ 
(cover states - Revised & Updated - The Official House-by-House Companion) [Large size pb.] [Photos] 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 BROOKSIDE - LIFE IN THE CLOSE Geoff Tibballs
Boxtree 1994 1852839465 / 9781852839468 (Film/TV tie-in) Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
(The Official House-by-House Companion) [Book = very minor shelfwear, d/w = minor shelfwear & not price-clipped] [Photos] 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 COLD FEET - THE BEST BITS Geoff Tibballs
Granada 2000 0233999248 / 9780233999241 (Film/TV tie-in) Paperback Very Good 
(large pb. with many photos in colour from the TV series, also includes shooting scripts and character profiles) (very minor shelfwear) 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 LONDON'S BURNING - BEHIND THE BLAZE Geoff Tibballs
Boxtree 1995 0752210858 / 9780752210858 (Film/TV tie-in) Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
[Chapter headings: "Blackwall Diary", "A Week on the Watch", "Diary of the London Fire Brigade") [Large hardback with photos] [Book & d/w = VG+] 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 LONDON'S BURNING - ["Behind The Scenes with Britain's Favourite Firefighters"] Geoff Tibballs
Boxtree 1992 1852837314 / 9781852837310 (Film/TV tie-in) Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
["Behind The Scenes with Britain's Favourite Firefighters"] (full history of the show,making of episodes,summary of every episode,intervies & 100+ photographs) [Book & d/w = both VG+] 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 LONDON'S BURNING - ["Behind The SCENES with Britain's Favourite Firefighters"] Geoff Tibballs
Boxtree 1992 1852837314 / 9781852837310 (Film/TV tie-in) Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
["Behind The Scenes with Britain's Favourite Firefighters"] (full history of the show,making of episodes,summary of every episode,intervies & 100+ photographs) [Book = VG, d/w = minor shelfwear] (price crossed through & pencil price on first page - contents unaffected) 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 PEAK PRACTICE - THE MAKING OF PEAK PRACTICE Geoff Tibballs
Boxtree 1995 1852839384 / 9781852839383 (Film/TV tie-in) Paperback Very Good+ 
(Behind the scenes,making of,cast lists,credits etc.) (stills on most pages) (large size pb.) 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 SOLDIER SOLDIER - The Official Guide Geoff Tibballs
Boxtree 1993 1852838795 / 9781852838799 (Film/TV tie-in) Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
("The Official Guide To Accompany The ITV Drama Series") (stills on most pages, many in colour - plus behind the scenes info.) [Book & d/w = VG+] 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SOLDIER SOLDIER - The Official Guide Geoff Tibballs
Boxtree 1993 1852834803 / 9781852834807 Paperback Very Good+ 
("The Official Guide To Accompany The ITV Drama Series") (stills on most pages, many in colour - plus behind the scenes info.) 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 SOLDIER SOLDIER - The Regimental Files Geoff Tibballs
Boxtree 1995 (Film/TV tie-in) Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
[THE REGIMENTAL FILES] (Character by character study - stills on most pages) [Book & d/w = both VG+] 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 SOLDIER SOLDIER - The Regimental Files Geoff Tibballs
Boxtree 1996 (Film/TV tie-in) Paperback Very Good+ 
[THE REGIMENTAL FILES] (Character by character study - stills on most pages) [large pb.] 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 TAGGART - "Taggart" Casebook: The First Ten Years Geoff Tibballs
Boxtree Ltd 1994 1852839260 / 9781852839260 (Film/TV tie-in) Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
("Official Companion to the ITV series") [Book = VG+, d/w = minor shelfwear, not price clipped) 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Geoff Tibballs on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Geoff Tibballs on Archwaysbooks.com
Geoff Tibballs on Astleybookfarm.com
Geoff Tibballs on Aucott.com
Geoff Tibballs on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Geoff Tibballs on Bookfinder-general.com
Geoff Tibballs on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Geoff Tibballs on Booksinrockford.com
Geoff Tibballs on Bookswithcare.net
Geoff Tibballs on C-books.co.uk
Geoff Tibballs on Celadorbooks.com
Geoff Tibballs on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Geoff Tibballs on Cozybookcellar.com
Geoff Tibballs on Curiocornerbooks.com
Geoff Tibballs on Darkwoodbooks.com
Geoff Tibballs on Desktopmusic.com
Geoff Tibballs on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Geoff Tibballs on Dromanabooks.com.au
Geoff Tibballs on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Geoff Tibballs on Dustjacket.ca
Geoff Tibballs on Edconroybooks.com
Geoff Tibballs on Karenmillward.com
Geoff Tibballs on Kbookscanada.com
Geoff Tibballs on Kellybooks.net
Geoff Tibballs on Lectioz.com
Geoff Tibballs on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Geoff Tibballs on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Geoff Tibballs on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Geoff Tibballs on Moonxscapebooks.com
Geoff Tibballs on Mybookstorename.com
Geoff Tibballs on Njbonline.com
Geoff Tibballs on Oddvolumebooks.com
Geoff Tibballs on Peakirkbooks.com
Geoff Tibballs on Polesworthbookshop.com
Geoff Tibballs on Psychobabel.eu
Geoff Tibballs on Ptpbooks.com
Geoff Tibballs on Seaoceanbooks.com
Geoff Tibballs on Second-chance-books.com
Geoff Tibballs on Star-dot-star.net
Geoff Tibballs on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Geoff Tibballs on Thebooksend.com
Geoff Tibballs on Theshelfbookshop.com
Geoff Tibballs on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Geoff Tibballs on Vandellobooks.com
Geoff Tibballs on Westcoastbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@film-tvtieins.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com