Sugen & Co.

Quick Search

Title
Author
ISBN
 
 
Browse By Category
==== Recently Acquired Books ====
===== Recently Imported from the U.S.A.=====
AUTOBIOGRAPHIES & BIOGRAPHIES
Autobiographies & Biographies = A - L
Autobiographies & Biographies = M - Z
BABYLON 5
Book Of The Film
CORONATION STREET
CULT TV TIE-INS
DALLAS
Doctor Who
EASTENDERS
ELVIS PRESLEY
EMMERDALE FARM
GENERAL FILMS
GENERAL FILMS - A
GENERAL FILMS - B
GENERAL FILMS - C
GENERAL FILMS - D
GENERAL FILMS - E
GENERAL FILMS - F
GENERAL FILMS - G
GENERAL FILMS - H
GENERAL FILMS - I
GENERAL FILMS - J
GENERAL FILMS - K
GENERAL FILMS - L
GENERAL FILMS - M
GENERAL FILMS - N
GENERAL FILMS - Numbers
GENERAL FILMS - O
GENERAL FILMS - P
GENERAL FILMS - Q
GENERAL FILMS - R
GENERAL FILMS - S
GENERAL FILMS - T
GENERAL FILMS - U
GENERAL FILMS - V
GENERAL FILMS - W & X
GENERAL FILMS - Y
GENERAL FILMS - Z
GET SMART
HAPPY DAYS
Indiana Jones
James Bond
Making Of Books
MASH
MISC. ITEMS
Murder She Wrote
Other
POLDARK
POP Music Related Books
Quantum Leap Stocklist
RED DWARF
Roswell High
SF & Horror Fiction
SF/HORROR & FANTASY
SF/HORROR & FANTASY - "Numbers"
SF/HORROR & FANTASY - A
SF/HORROR & FANTASY - B

Categories continued...
 
Member IOBA
 
 
 

Autobiographies & Biographies = M - Z

Autobiographies & Biographies = M - Z

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 FLIP WILSON - Closer-Up James A. Hudson
Scholastic Book Services 1971 Paperback Very Good- 
(digest size U.S. pb. with may photos) (edges mildly "tanned") (1st. printing - Nov. 1971) 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 JERRY SPRINGER - UNAUTHORIZED BIOGRAPHY Aileen Joyce
Zebra Books 0821761099 / 9780821761090 Paperback Very Good 
(Biography with photo-insert) (edges mildly "tanned") [US pb. ] 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 JOHN TRAVOLTA ANNUAL 1980 
Stafford Pemberton 1979 0860302091 / 9780860302094 Hardcover Very Good+ 
(colour photos on most pages, not price-clipped & unmarked throughout) (includes "pull-out" "Letter from Hollywood" & xword puzzle) (not price-clipped) 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 JONATHAN TAYLOR THOMAS - TOTALLY JTT! Michael-Anne Johns
Pocket Books 1996 067156272x / 9780671562724 Paperback Very Good- 
(Biography with colour photo-insert) (edges mildly "tanned") [US pb. ] 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 LOVE SCENE - The Romance of Laurence Olivier and Vivien Leigh Jesse Lasky Jr. & Pat Silver
Angus & Robertson 1978 0207958246 / 9780207958243 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
[Love Scene - The Romance of Laurence Olivier and Vivien Leigh] [Photos] [Biography] [Book = VG+, "small" previous owners name on frontispiece, o/w clean & unmarked, d/w = small closed tear & some wear to rear of jacket] 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 MacGRAW, ALI - MOVING PICTURES - An Autobiogrphy Ali MacGraw
Bantam Books 1991 0593023420 / 9780593023426 Hardcover Good in Poor dust jacket 
[EX-LIBRARY Hardback with protected d/w] (usual ex-library "stamps") (good reading copy only) (Autobiography with photo-inserts) 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 MANILOW, BARRY Tony Jasper
Star Books 1981 0352310022 / 9780352310026 Paperback Very Good 
(Biography of Barry Manilow with photo-insert) (edges "tanned") 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 MANSFIELD, JAYNE - JAYNE MANSFIELD - A Biography May Mann
Pocket 1974 0671787047 / 9780671787042 Paperback Good 
(heavy creasing to spine and some edge-wear) (good reading copy only) (Biography with photo-insert) (appears an uncommon U. S. pb. ) [The Passionate, Haunted Life of Hollywood's Most Voluptuous Sex Symbol] 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 MARILYN - A HOLLYWOOD LIFE A Hollywood Life Ann Lloyd
Bison Books / W H Smith 1989 0861245415 / 9780861245413 (Film/TV tie-in) Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
[Book & d/w = both VG with only minor shelfwear & slight "bump" to top corner] (Very large hardback with many photos both in b&w and colour) 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 MARVIN, LEE - Marvin -The Story of Lee Marvin Donald Zec
Book Club Associates 1979 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
[MARVIN - The Story Of Lee Marvin] [Photos] [U. K. Book Club editon] [Book = VG, d/w = some shelfwear & spine & edges "tanned") 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 MARX BROTHERS:- GROUCHO, HARPO, CHICO AND SOMETIMES ZEPPO - a Celebration of the Marx Brothers Joe Adamson
Pocket Books 1976 Paperback Very Good+ 
(detailed Biography of the Marx Bros. with filmography & an Index - also many b&w photos) [U.S. pb.] 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 MARX, GROUCHO - Hello, I Must Be Going Charlotte Chandler
Sphere Books 1982 0722122462 / 9780722122464 Paperback Good+ 
[HELLO, I MUST BE GOING] (Biography with photo-inserts) (edges "tanned") (large size pb.) 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 MARX, GROUCHO - MEMOIRS OF A MANGY LOVER Groucho Marx
Futura 1983 Paperback Good+ 
[MEMOIRS OF A MANGY LOVER] (contains line drawings) (edges "tanned") (reading creases) (good reading copy only) 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 MARX, GROUCHO - The Groucho Letters Groucho Marx
Manor Books 1967 Paperback Good 
[THE GROUCHO LETTERS] [U S pb. ] (edges "tanned") (reading creases) (good reading copy only) 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McGREGOR, EWAN - Rising To The Stars James Hatfield
Berkley Boulevard 1999 0425169006 / 9780425169001 Paperback Very Good+ 
(Biography with photo-insert) (store stamp inside crossed through - appears to be an unread copy) [U.S. pb.] 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 McGREGOR, EWAN - The Unauthorised Biography Billy Adams
B & W Publishing 1998 1873631804 / 9781873631805 Paperback Very Good 
(The Unauthorised Biography by Billy Adams) [Large size pb.] (Biography with photo-insert) (reading crease) (edges "tanned") 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McQUEEN, STEVE - The Legend of a Rebel Superstar Malachy McCoy
Coronet Books 1981 0340270594 / 9780340270592 Paperback Good 
[The Legend Of A Rebel Superstar] (Biography with photo-insert) (edges "tanned" & spine wear) 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 McQUEEN, STEVE - The Unauthorized Biography Malachy McCoy
Signet 1975 Paperback Very Good+ 
[Same text as the U.K. "The Legend Of A Rebel Superstar"] (Biography with photo-insert) [U.S. pb.] (appears unread) 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 MIDLER, - Biography Rob Baker
Coronet 1980 0340253274 / 9780340253274 Paperback Good 
("Unexpurgated & Unauthorised - the true story of the star of The Rose") (edges "tanned" & spine wear) (good reading copy only) 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 MILLAND, RAY - WIDE-EYED IN BABYLON - An Autobiography Ray Milland
Bodly Head 1975 0370103602 / 9780370103600 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
(Autobiography with photo-insert) [Book & d/w = both VG] (Book has mildly "tanned" edges & minor shelfwear to d/w) 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@film-tvtieins.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com